Text size:

Support Our Work

Annual Giving

The Annual Fund provides support for the NAES’s annual operations, with 10% of the annual goal (or $12,000, whichever is greater) set aside for distribution to member schools and diocesan, state or regional Episcopal schools organizations in the form of Outreach Fund Grants. The fund accepts gifts of cash or appreciated securities.

To learn more about our members, donors, and activities, visit Strategic Plan & Annual Reports.

Help us reach our 2015-2016 goal of $110,000!
Raised to date: $127,632

Donate Online to NAES

Annual Fund Gift Form

Thank You 2015-2016 Annual Fund Donors

* deceased

All Saints Cathedral School, Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, VI
All Saints' Episcopal School, Fort Worth, TX
The Rev. Susan Anderson-Smith
The Rev. George E. Andrews II
Andrew and Elyce Arons
Hilary and Dutch Barhydt
Elizabeth I. Barnes
The Rev. Dr. Lisa Barrowclough
Beauvoir, The National Cathedral Elementary School, Canon Amy P. Vorenberg, Head of School
Barry and Susan Bedrick
Canon Serena E. Beeks D.Min
Mr. Alan F. Blanchard
Mrs. Caroline H. Booth
Laurie Bottiger
Roger and Kennon Bowen
Steve and Fran Bowers
Katherine B. Bradley
Ashley and Miles Brandon II
Ted Bratton
The Rev. and Mrs. Alexander N. Breckinridge IV
The Rt. Rev. Thomas E. Breidenthal D. Phil
Mr. Henry P. Briggs, Jr.
P. David Brown
Patrick Brown
John M. Brumbaugh
The Rev. M. Andrew Bunting
J. Murfree Butler
Dick Cadigan
The Rev. A. Dean Calcote
Calvary Episcopal Preparatory, Richmond, TX
Canon Patricia B. Cameron
Paul and Amelia Carew
Christopher R. Carter, D. Min., St. Mark's Cathedral School, Shreveport, LA
The Rev. R. Douglas Carter
David H. Charlton Ed. D.
The Rev. Peter G. Cheney
Messers Cho and Song & Family
The Parish of Christ Church, Greenwich, CT
Christ Episcopal Preschool, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Christchurch School, Christchurch, VA
Church of the Good Shepherd, Augusta, GA
The Church of the Redeemer, Baltimore, MD
Leonard R. Kupersmith, Ph. D., Christ Church Episcopal School, Greenville, SC
Christ's Church, Rye, NY
Christ's Church Nursery School, Rye, NY
Ham Clark
Nancy Clausey
The Rev. Charles E. Connelly
The Rev. Mary E. Conroy
The Rev. Alice H. Courtright
Robert L. Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Dochterman
Eileen Doyle
The Rev. Henry L. Doyle
Leo and Jan Dressel
Bob and Merrily Dunlap
The Rev. Dr. D. Stuart Dunnan
Mr. D. DuBose and Nancy Egleston, Jr.
The Rev. Frederick E. Emrich
Richard D. Enemark
Episcopal Day School of Christ Church Parish, Pensacola, FL
The Rev. Scott E. Erickson Th. D.
The Episcopal Church in the Diocese of California
The Episcopal Church in Connecticut, The Rt. Rev. Laura J. Ahrens
The Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta
The Episcopal Diocese of Long Island
The Commission on Schools, The Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles
The Episcopal Diocese of Minnesota
The Episcopal Diocese of Nebraska
The Episcopal Diocese of New Hampshire
The Episcopal Diocese of Oklahoma, The Rt. Rev. Edward J. Konieczny
The Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
The Episcopal Diocese of San Diego
The Episcopal Diocese of Southeast Florida, The Rt. Rev. Peter D. Eaton
The Episcopal Diocese of Southern Virginia
The Episcopal Diocese of Tennessee, The Rt. Rev. John C. Bauerschmidt, D.Phil
The Episcopal School of Dallas, Meredyth Cole
The Most Rev. Michael B. Curry, Presiding Bishop and Primate of
The Episcopal Church
Douglas H. Evans and Sarah E. Cogan
Florida Council of Independent Schools, Tampa, FL
The Rt. Rev. Jeff W. Fisher
Amy and Todd FitzGerald
Mr. Phillip Foote
David R. Forbes
Tom Franz
The Rev. Canon Carlson Gerdau
Monica M. Gillespie Ph.D. and John K. Gillespie
Ms. Linda Burnett Glad CAE, CMP
Good Shepherd Episcopal Church, Dallas, TX
Good Shepherd Episcopal School, Dallas, TX
Mrs. Ann M. Gordon
David Gould
The Very Rev. Malcolm C. Young Th.D., Dean, Grace Cathedral, San Francisco, CA
Grace Episcopal School, Alexandria, VA, Mrs. Patricia Culbreth, Head of School
The Rev. Richard Greenleaf
Groton School, Groton, MA
Jo and Gary Harney
Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia SC
Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee, FL
The Rev. Preston and LoSandra Hannibal
The Rt. Rev Dena A. Harrison
The Rev. Daniel R. Heischman D.D.
Michael Hirschfeld
Mrs. Elizabeth B. Hogen
Joan and John Holden
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Atlanta, GA
Father Ralph Howe, Jr.
Rev. Norman and Susan Hull
The Rt. Rev. Sam Byron Hulsey
Rev. F. Washington Jarvis
Burns Jones
Mr. David Kasievich and The Rev. Andrew Kellner
Marie Heller Kidd
Ed and Hanne Kim
The Rev. Stephen B. Klots
The Rev. Dr. Peter T. Kountz
Mr. Scott D. Laird
Cindy and Jerry LaPorte
Ms. Silvia Larrauri
The Rev. and Mrs. James B. Lemler
Malcolm Lester
Dr. and Mrs. Donald J. Lineback
The Rt. Rev. James B. Magness D.Min
The Ven. Malcolm H. Manson
The Rt. Rev. James R. Mathes
Ms. Joy McIntosh
Mr. James McManus
Mr. Bill Mecklenburg
Ms. Ann Mellow and Mr. Peter Helling
Mary K. Menacho
John Merchant
Karan A. Merry
Catherine M. Miller
The Rt. Rev. Steven A. Miller
Margaret Delk Moore
Will Moseley
Mr. Sean Murphy
Lucy and Phil* Nazro
The Rev. Canon William D. Nix, Jr.
Louis Oats
Don and Doreen Oleson
Mr. R. Brady Osborne, Jr.
Allen and Sarah Oshana
Harold Pachios
Palisades Episcopal School, Kerin Hughes
Palmer Trinity School, Palmetto Bay, FL
Ms. Gina Panza
The Rev. Richard Gillespie Proctor
Janet S. Pullen Ed.D.
Mr. T. Edmund Rast
Resurrection Episcopal Day School, New York, NY
The Rev. Canon M. Gregory Richards
Judy Robbins
John Robinson
Aimeclaire Roche
The Rt. Rev. Hays H. Rockwell
Rev. Rodney Roehner
The Rev. Charles H. Rowins
Kathryn Runnells
Marianne V. Ryan D. Min.
Mr. Peter D. Sanders
Saint Mark's Episcopal School, Upland, CA
Janet S. Pullen, Ed.D., Saint Stephen's Episcopal School, Bradenton, FL
San Jose Episcopal Day School, Jacksonville, FL
David J. Schnabel and James F. Minter
The Rev. Timothy Seamans
Mr. and Mrs. James Jay Secor, III
Joseph W. Seivold, Headmaster, Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa, FL
Jane Whitt Sellers
Ned and Lizette Sherrill
Mrs. Charles W. Shreiner Jr.
The Rev. and Mrs. Peter W. Sipple
The Rev. John F. Smith
The Rev. Faye Somers
Mr. Thomas N. Southard
The Rev. Nathan Speck-Ewer
The Rev. Michael E. Spencer
St. Albans School, Washington, DC
St. Andrew's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
St. Andrew's Episcopal School, Potomac, MD
St. Anne's Day School, Atlanta, GA
St. Catherine's School, Richmond, VA
St. Francis Episcopal Day School, Houston, TX
St. George's Episcopal Kindergarten, Nashville, TN
St. George's School, Middletown, RI
St. John's Episcopal Church and School, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
St. John's Episcopal School, Odessa, TX
St. Margaret's Episcopal School, San Juan Capistrano, CA
St. Mark's Episcopal School, Fort Lauderdale, FL
St. Mark's Episcopal School, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
St. Mark's Episcopal School, Houston, TX
St. Mark's Church, Los Olivos, CA
St. Martin's Episcopal School, Atlanta, GA
St. Martin's Episcopal School, Metairie, LA
St. Martin-in-the-Fields Preschool and Academy, Keller, TX
St. Mary's Episcopal Day School, Tampa, FL
St. Patrick's Episcopal Day School - Peter A. Barrett, Head of School, Washington, D.C.
St. Paul's Episcopal School, Mobile, AL
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church, Durham, NC
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School, Alexandria, VA
St. Thomas Church, New York, NY
Robert S. Stephens Jr.
Patrick and Virginia Stokes
The Rev. Clayton Lee Elder, St. Philip's Episcopal Church, Beeville, TX
Ramsay and Holly Stabler
The Rev. Canon Michael R. Sullivan
Michael S. Sylvester
Mrs. Raven G. Tarpley
Edgar Taylor and Karen Shipley Taylor
Mrs. Jane S. Theuner
The Rev. W. Steven Thomas
Christopher R. Tompkins
Sarah Badgerow and Gunther Tielemans
Trinity Parish Nursery School, Southport, CT
Dr. Jack Turner
Mr. Timothy Ulbrich
The Rev. William and Mrs. Joan Wade
Mrs. Laura C. Walker
John Warren and Laura Appell-Warren
Cynthia Weldon-Lassiter Ed.D.
Dr. Suzanne Welch
Canon Z. Vance Wilson
Mr. Stuart Work
Connie Wootton
Dr. John W. Cooper, TMI-The Episcopal School of Texas